Top Ten Top Movies!
+5
rosie
KingCon
Company_man
Superheroesfanatic-IR
Mrs_P_Sylar
9 posters
Page 1 of 3
Page 1 of 3 • 1, 2, 3
Top Ten Top Movies!
Name your ten favourite films! Or as many as you can do off the top of your head!
Note: They don't HAVE to be in order!
OK:
1. Star Trek!
2. Twilight
3. Mean Girls
4. Scary Movie 3
5. Scary Movie 4
6. Meet the Fockers
7. 50 First Dates
8. Meet The Spartens!
9. Ice Age (All)
10. Harry Potter (All)
Note: They don't HAVE to be in order!
OK:
1. Star Trek!
2. Twilight
3. Mean Girls
4. Scary Movie 3
5. Scary Movie 4
6. Meet the Fockers
7. 50 First Dates
8. Meet The Spartens!
9. Ice Age (All)
10. Harry Potter (All)
Mrs_P_Sylar- Manifested
- Posts : 486
Join date : 2009-06-30
Age : 28
Location : East Midlands
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
1. Harry Potter
2. Transformers
3. White Chicks
4. Step up
5. Coyote Ugly
6. The Pursuut of Happyness
7. Star Trek
8. Save the Last Dance
9. Ice Age
10. Twilight
2. Transformers
3. White Chicks
4. Step up
5. Coyote Ugly
6. The Pursuut of Happyness
7. Star Trek
8. Save the Last Dance
9. Ice Age
10. Twilight
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
1 - Fight Club
2 - The Dark Knight
3 - Clerks 2
4 - Pulp Fiction
5 - House Of Flying Daggers
6 - Snatch
7 - Apocalypto
8 - Me,Myself & Irene
9 - Halloween (The Rob Zombie one)
10 - The Forbidden Kingdom
2 - The Dark Knight
3 - Clerks 2
4 - Pulp Fiction
5 - House Of Flying Daggers
6 - Snatch
7 - Apocalypto
8 - Me,Myself & Irene
9 - Halloween (The Rob Zombie one)
10 - The Forbidden Kingdom
Company_man- Evolved Human
- Posts : 652
Join date : 2009-06-29
Age : 32
Location : Belfast
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
Yeah have you not seen it?Jay & Silent Bob are in it,its funny as hell
Company_man- Evolved Human
- Posts : 652
Join date : 2009-06-29
Age : 32
Location : Belfast
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
1 - Scarface
2 - Terminator 1
3 - Terminator 2
4 - Shaun Of The Dead
5 - Christine
6 - 28 Days Later
7 - Dust till Dawn
8 - Snatch
9 - Face-off
10 - Another zombie movie but i forget the name.
2 - Terminator 1
3 - Terminator 2
4 - Shaun Of The Dead
5 - Christine
6 - 28 Days Later
7 - Dust till Dawn
8 - Snatch
9 - Face-off
10 - Another zombie movie but i forget the name.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
wow you all like mostly shit movies (no offence just my opinion)
though Connaire's are ALRIGHT I guess... alright...
here are the top ten I can think of. I love loads of movies and dont have a top ten but here are the first ten great movies I can think of.
EDIT: I just have to add Scream cause it is an IMMENSE horror
1. Memento
2. Donnie Darko
3. Howl's Moving Castle
4. Sunshine
5. Spirited Away
6. House of Flying Daggers
7. Hero
8. Hot Fuzz
9. School of Rock
10. 28 Days Later
And SO many more. But these are probably in my TOP top ten
though Connaire's are ALRIGHT I guess... alright...
here are the top ten I can think of. I love loads of movies and dont have a top ten but here are the first ten great movies I can think of.
EDIT: I just have to add Scream cause it is an IMMENSE horror
1. Memento
2. Donnie Darko
3. Howl's Moving Castle
4. Sunshine
5. Spirited Away
6. House of Flying Daggers
7. Hero
8. Hot Fuzz
9. School of Rock
10. 28 Days Later
And SO many more. But these are probably in my TOP top ten
Last edited by Rosie the foxxx on Tue Jul 07, 2009 9:34 am; edited 1 time in total
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
Oh, Now one disses my movies. I know no one here seems to like the classics. Most of the film people like came out in the last 4 years.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
I didnt diss them. I said they were alright. I like 28 Days later, Terminator, Shaun of the Dead
But I know what you mean, they are all shitty recent ones. I mean Meet the Spartans? come ON! (no offence but it is a pile of shit)
But I know what you mean, they are all shitty recent ones. I mean Meet the Spartans? come ON! (no offence but it is a pile of shit)
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
You'll learn to love them Slave girl.
I know. Meet the parents yep thats a classic but white chicks what the fuck.
I know. Meet the parents yep thats a classic but white chicks what the fuck.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
hehe as one of your slave orders huh?
yea i know there are films like The Dark Knigt, Fight Club, Pulp Fiction.
Then shit like White Chicks, Scary movie. Shit...
yea i know there are films like The Dark Knigt, Fight Club, Pulp Fiction.
Then shit like White Chicks, Scary movie. Shit...
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
Exactly.
Slow down rosie Scary Movie Two is an amazing movie.
Slow down rosie Scary Movie Two is an amazing movie.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
*Restrains from hitting Rosie* It's fucking great.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
It is so bad, it is Scream as a horror comedy you gotta love. seriously Scary Movie sucks ass.
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
No you suck ass.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
Well you do sUck.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
Well Lndsays better.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
Well, i guess you both could do it at the same time. And then i could say who's better.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Re: Top Ten Top Movies!
Well we did'nt get to the big Climax.
KingCon- Dick Head Extraodinaire
- Posts : 2499
Join date : 2009-06-29
Page 1 of 3 • 1, 2, 3
Page 1 of 3
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum